Harbor Springs Public Schools

District Directory

Vicky Ryba
Child Care
Assistant Director
231-526-4656
Jessica Hrejsa
Child Care
Lamb Room Assistant Teacher
Becca Brown
Child Care
Yearling Room Assistant Teacher
Taylor Bunnell
Child Care
Lamb Room and School-Age Assistant Teacher
Sue Gasco
Child Care
Yearling Room Assistant Teacher
Val Mourufas
Child Care
Yearling Room Lead Teacher
Kim Givens
Child Care
Yearling Room Assistant Teacher
Angie Silveus
Child Care
Little Ram Room Lead Teacher
Adrienne Ortiz
Child Care
Ram Room Co-Lead Teacher
Amanda Williams
Child Care
Yearling Room Assistant Teacher
Ladonna Kurburski
Child Care
Resource/Float Teacher
Danielle Sylvain
Child Care
Ram Room Co-Lead Teacher
Susan Harrell
Child Care
Resource/Float Teacher
Stephanie Niezgoda
Blackbird Preschool
Associate Teacher
Stacy Swiss
Child Care
Ram Room and School-Age Assistant Teacher
Miriam Wiest
Child Care
Harborage Lead Teacher and Resource/Float Teacher
Megan Green
Blackbird Preschool
Lead Teacher
Darlene Raftery-Clarke
Child Care
Lamb Room Lead Teacher
Kirstyn 'KJ' Grady
Child Care
Assistant Teacher
Mackenzie Fulgham
Child Care
Ram Room and Harborage Assistant Teacher
Mea Martin
Child Care
Little Ram Room Assistant Teacher
Olivia Zimmerman
Child Care
Resource/Float Teacher
Oryonah Ross
Child Care
Little Ram Room Assistant Teacher
Valerie Richie
Child Care
Assistant Teacher
Brad Plackemeier
District Administration
Superintendent
231-526-4540
Nathan Fairbanks
Blackbird Elementary
Principal
231-526-4555
Leigh Inglehart
Harbor Springs High School
High School Principal
231-526-4855
Heather Keiser
Principal
Harbor Springs Middle School
231-526-4755
Ashley Kughman
Harbor Springs Middle/High School
Secretary
231.526.4858
Vicki Mathews
Harbor Springs Middle School
Secretary
231-526-4700
Annette Ouellette
Harbor Springs High School
Secretary
231-526-4857
Jenny Wagner
Blackbird Elementary
Secretary
231-526-4600
Brad Backus
Board of Education
Trustee
231-526-4570
Natasha Bailey
3rd Grade
Laura Balinski
Blackbird Elementary
Kindergarten
Mary Beck
Academic Interventionist
Amy Beck
Blackbird Elementary, RAM Wellness
LMSW
231-526-4654
Hannah Bianchi
Performing Arts Center and Community Schools
Director
231-526-4864
Thom Blanck
Harbor Springs Middle School
Language Arts/Media Center
Claire Bowerman
Athletics
4th Grade, MS Track Girls
Emily Brey
Blackbird Elementary and Athletics
Kindergarten, 8th Grade Volleyball
Josh Brey
Harbor Springs Middle School, Athletics
Math, 8th Grade Boys Basketball
Chad Broughman
Harbor Springs High School
Language Arts
Lydia Brown
Harbor Springs High School, Harbor Springs Middle School
Special Education, Grades 7-8
Hannah Busch
Athletics
MS Track Boys
Jason Byma
Harbor Springs Middle School
Music
Jason Byma
Harbor Springs High School
AEVE
April Cameron
District Administration
Payroll
231-526-4543
Molly Carter
2nd Grade
Chris Cerrudo
Techology
Director
231-526-4839
Cathy Clarke Karwowicz
Food Service
Director
231-526-4736
Kelcey Coveyou
Blackbird Elementary
Art Teacher
Sara Creutz
3rd Grade
Amy Cross
Blackbird Elementary
Music
Craig Currier
2nd Grade
Margo Damoose
Board of Education
Trustee
231-526-4571
Jennifer Davis
Harbor Springs High School
Language Arts
Kim Dickinson
Harbor Springs Middle School
Student Success Coordinator
Marcie Diener
Harbor Springs High School
Social Studies
Jennie Dodge
Harbor Springs Middle School, High School, RAM Wellness
RN
231-526-4751
Liz Dunn
3rd Grade
Joe Erdmann
Harbor Springs Middle School
5th Grade Social Studies and ELA
Paul Fairbairn
Board of Education
President
231-526-4573
Lesley Fischer
Blackbird Elementary
Kindergartn
John Flynn
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball
Amy Flynn
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball
Tom Fuhrman
Athletics
JV Baseball
Rod Fullerton
District Administration
Chief Financial Officer
231-526-4541
Bethany Geyer
Harbor Springs Middle School
Special Education, Grades 3-6
Matthew Geyer
Harbor Springs Middle School
Physical Education
Kristin Glentz
Blackbird Elementary, RAM Wellness
Counselor
231-526-4522 or 231-526-4650
Michelle Gorney
Harbor Springs Middle School
6th and 8th Grade Science, 6th Grade Academic Intervention
Aaron Grant
Harbor Springs High School
CTE / Business / Computer Science
Mark Grosvenor
Harbor Springs Middle School
Math
Laura Hackman
Athletics
Girls Varsity Tennis
Kim Hayhurst
Harbor Springs Middle School
5th Grade
Ellen Hess
Harbor Springs Middle School
Language Arts
Josh Hofbauer
Athletics
Boys Varsity Cross Country and Track
Molly Hoffman
Blackbird Elementary
Transitional Kindergarten
Kristie Holzschu
PE
Tina Honeysette
Board of Education
Treasurer
231-526-4574
Amanda Hume
Special Education
Pete Kelbel
Athletics
Girls Golf and Boys Varsity Golf
Annalisa Killar
Harbor Springs Middle School
6th & 7th Grade Social Studies, 5th Grade Academic Intervention
Maggie Kloss
Academic Interventionist
Emily Kloss
Athletics
Girls Varsity and Middle School Cross Country
Denise Knight
District Administration
Executive Secretary
231-526-4542
Doug Konoske
Athletics
Varsity Baseball
Jen LaPoint
Harbor Springs High School
Math/Science
Rob LaPoint
Harbor Springs High School
Science/Drones
Kiley Marquardt
Blackbird Elementary
1st Grade
Tony Matelski
Harbor Springs High School
Science/Math
Ethan McCarthy
Harbor Springs Middle School, Athletics
4th Grade Math/Girls Basketball Coach
Madison McCullough
Harbor Springs High School, RAM Wellness
LLMSW
231-526-4734
Josh McDonald
Harbor Springs High School
Social Studies
Brewster McVicker
Athletics
Skiing Varsity
Jessica Mills
Harbor Springs Middle School
4th Grade
Gary Morse
Board of Education
Vice President
231-526-4575
Alivia Murphy
Athletics
Girls Varsity Track
Karen Naile
Harbor Springs High School
Spanish
Lynn Ness
Community Pool
Director
231-526-4824
Kim Niersel
Harbor Springs High School
Special Education
Diane Novak
Board of Education
Secretary
231-526-4576